Delegates and Athletes
 
Bicol University
DELEGATION OFFICIALS  
   
Dr. Fay Lea Patria M. Lauraya Head of Delegation
Dr. Helen M. Llenaresas Asst. Head of Delegation
Prof. Jerry S. Bigornia  
Atty. Eduardo M. Loria Athletic Manage
Engr. Vincent Orozco Asst. Athletic Manager
Atty. Eduardo M. Loria Jury of Appeal, SCUAA Member
Mrs. Monina Rodriquez Finance Officer
  Mrs. Liliosa Ll. Perete Asst. Finance Officer
  Prof. Mary Lou C. Borja Sports Director
  Prof. Alan M. Diaz Sports Coordinator
  Mrs. Marissa Barcelon Disbursement Officer
  Mrs. Josefina T. Cay Delegation Auditor
  Dr. Julio M. Abainza Physician
  Ms. Salvacion Alpapara Delegation Nurses
  Ms. Teodora N. Onato  
  Mr. Benjamin Payonga Supply Officer
  Mr. Alberto Olaguer Asst. Supply Officer
  Ms. Ana Del Ayre Chairman, Screening Committee
  Prof. Lyndon L. Bailon Assistant Screening Committee
  Prof. Julio N. Mendoza Records and Documentation Officer
  Mr. Edizon Divinaflor Asst. Records and Documentation Office
  Engr. Eduardo Aguilar Sports Analyst
  Ms. Antonina Flores Head Transportation Officer
  Mr. Bryan G. Ocampo Asst. Transportation Officer
  Prof. Glenn M. Narvaez Prefect of Discipline for Men
  Prof. Domingo Nace Asst. Prefect of Discipline for Men
  Dr. Emilyn Barcia Prefect of Discipline for Women
  Prof. Consejo B. Armenta Mess Superviso
  Mr. Allan A. Araña Encoder
     
  OFFICIATING OFFICIALS  
     
  Prof. Edgardo Egar Chess
  Engr. Gene Llorando Athletics
  Prof. Luis Bitancur  
  Prof. Nestor Mortega  
  Prof. Nonito Novora Swimming
  Prof. Armando De Lima  
  Mr. Alberto Olaguer Jr. Table Tennis
  Prof. Maximo Razal Lawn Tennis
  Prof. Danilo Mendevil Takraw
  Prof. Hilario Revilla III Badminton
     
  PLAYERS  
     
  BASKETBALL (MEN) BASKETBALL (WOMEN)
     
  1. Raffy Jefferson Talle
1. Mary Joy Alapad
  2. Jeffrey Manjares 2. Jobelle Buendia
  3. Edcel Flores 3. Marianne Bradecina
  4. Rollie Hilario 4. Diana Fulo
  5. Ryan Bartolome 5. Elaine Rodrigueza
  6. Leonar Ortega 6. Valerie Tendenilla
  7. Lou Tresvalles 7. Atos, Alyson
  8. Arjay Nocete 8. Ma. Andrea Quizmorio
  9. Mark Dizon
9. Abegail Lorino
  10. Christian Michael Oxima 10. Cherry Millena
     
  VOLLEYBALL (MEN) VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN)
     
  1. Don Edilbert Bailon
1. Marites Alemania
  2. Perry Carpio 2. Marian Bradecina
  3. Jeff Sameniano 3. Maylyn France Bautista
  4. Ian Obing 4. Yrezza Mondragon
  5. Gintel Castillo 5. Ervie Millete
  6. Jonald Lopez 6. Kristel Barrameda
  7. Erickzon Fajardo 7. Iryl Guanzon
  8. John Dominic Freza 8. Jhona Marie Asis
  9. Melmar Casiao 9. Vanessa Marbella
  10. Mark Maraño 10. Andrada, Jennifer
     
  BASEBALL SOFTBALL
     
  1. Jubert Peñaflor
1. Ma. Cristina Buag
  2. Jeric Balingasa 2. Ma. Alvira Tuazon
  3. Peter Paul Paverico 3. Gissela Salalima
  4. Francis Velasco 4. Katherine, Saclag
  5. Andres Labanan 5. Kathlene Revale
  6. Rex Verches 6. Jessica Diaz
  7. Frederick Puche 7. Arriane Alcantara
  8. Angelo Ponting 8. Elaine Sarza
  9. Rommel Mercado 9. Eden Espiritu
  10. Beltran Fabian 10. Ariate
  11. Ronnel Broqueza 11. Myla Binata
  12. Jason Moral 12. Jessa Mae Jamoras
     
  ATHLETICS (MEN) ATHLETICS (WOMEN)
     
  1. Roy Velasco
1. Christine Mangampo
  2. Lawrence Timbal 2. Coney Montales
  3. Johnson Maraña 3. Gina Maraña
  4. Martin Balaybo 4. Catherine Selfides
  5. John Christopher Lorica 5. Eva Buela
  6. Jeric Anonuevo 6. Mary Joy Alapad
  7. Mario Maglinao 7. Jilyn Mendevil
  8. Norman Castuera 8. Mylyn France Bautista
  9. Ryan Ebuenga 9. Marian Bradecina
  10. Ariel Linchuco 10. Yolicres Habitan
  11. Paul Asansa 11. Antonette Rose Nuñez
  12. Mar Bebes 12. Austero Cherie Sarah
  13. Jonel Albanel 13. Jessa May Janoras
  14. Mateo Maloon  
  15. Mark Dizon  
     
  TAEKWONDO (MEN) TAEKWONDO (WOMEN)
     
  1. John Jeuz Espiloy
1. Leslie Naje
  2. Mark Joel Santiago 2. Erica Grona
  3. Niel Adrid Danao 3. Mary Magdalena Yap
  4. Gener Advincula 4. Marijola Vega
  5. John Freil Logenio 5. Richele Lagamayo
  6. Loudgie Fuellas 6. Kris Ann Señora
  7. Joseph Satiada 7. Geraldine Lunas
  8. Sammy Bon Jr. 8. Karen Alma Castro
     
     
  LAWN TENNIS (MEN) LAWN TENNIS (WOMEN)
     
  1. Jake Espenocilla
1. Gerlie Banguiles
  2. Mark Anthony Huelva 2. Angelyn Radaza
  3. Arnie Gulocino 3. Princess Calmada
  4. Marc Levi Rosal 4. Vanessa Tañamor
     
  SWIMMING (MEN) SWIMMING (WOMEN)
     
  1. Akim Berces
1. Ellie Aguilar
  2. Miko Berces 2. Rochelle Aguilar
  3. John Cyril Cortes 3. Denyse Atutubo
  4. Denise Dejino 4. Nona Baldo
  5. Cris Gnilo 5. Marcy Barrun
  6. Jay Marquez 6. Salve Bausing
  7. Bryan Moya 7. Irene Jose
  8. Mark Pojol 8. Jobeth Mahilum
  9. Jave Francis Tubig 9. Nerissa Merin
    10. Therese Riñon
     
  TABLE TENNIS (MEN) TABLE TENNIS (WOMEN)
     
  1. Gniezno Sarmiento
1. Antonette Rose Nuñez
  2. Ian Joseph Bilasano 2. Zwingli Rontas
  3. Ronnel Lorenzo 3. Jelly Rose Villanueva
  4. Adriel Dan Bobier 4. Emma Evangelista
     
  CHESS (MEN) CHESS (WOMEN)
     
  1. Jan Larsen Patricio
1. Mary Ann Elopre
  2. Jomar Dometita 2. Gina Fae Patanao
  3. Elmer Jade Mariño 3. Julie Anne Astor
  4. Jayson Mariño 4. Mary Rose Maldoza
     
  BADMINTON (MEN) BADMINTON (WOMEN)
     
  1. Isidro Tormo
1. Maila Lorica
  2. Jesse Maranan 2. Mary Grace Llorera
  3. Ismael Lopez
3. Sheryl Canalda
  4. Ralph Joseph Lorica 4. Honey Kaye Alejo
     
  SOCCER  
     
  1. Federico Almaquer
 
  2. Edgar Despabiladeras  
  3. Arjay Llamelo  
  4. Emman Astor  
  5. Jerald Gnilo  
  6. Andre Barnedo  
  7. Marson  
  8. Marc Trinidad  
  9. Rainier De Asis  
  10. Rey Alvarez  
  11. Faustin Ravago  
  12. Venhur Burce  
  13. John David Binalla  
  14. John Robert Biniza  
     
  SEPAK TAKRAW  
  1. Donjun Opiana
 
  2. John Ryan Lista
 
  3. Ian Mar Diaz  
  4. Melito Loma Jr.  
     
  Top of Page  
     
Copyright 2008. Catanduanes State Colleges. All rights reserved.
Virac, Catanduanes Philippines